Greene v. United States Postal Service
[…] malicious . See 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e). An Order of Dismissal shall be filed with this Memorandum and Order. Dated this 14th day of April, 2025.

RODNEY W. SIPPEL UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE

NOTES

[1] Plaintiff Cedric Greene lists his wife, Valerie Stephen, as a co-plaintiff in this action. Stephen has not signed the complaint, nor has she paid the $405 filing fee or filed a motion to proceed in forma pauperis in this action. Greene, who is proceeding pro se in this case, may not represent another pro se litigant in federal court. See 28 U.S.C. § 1654 (stating that in all United States courts, “the parties may plead and conduct their own cases personally or by counsel”); Jones ex rel. Jones v. Correctional Medical Servs., Inc., 401 F.3d 950, 952 (8th Cir. 2005) (stating that “a non-attorney . . . may not engage in the practice of law on behalf of others”); Iannaccone v.