221 Conn. 736 | Conn. | 1992
[…] The trial court may make such corrections or additions as are necessary for the proper presentation of the preliminary statement of issues or for the proper presentation of questions reserved; or the trial court may approve a stipulation of counsel that such a correction or addition be made, provided the motion or stipulation is presented before the appeal is ready to be assigned for hearing and only by leave of the supreme court thereafter. The action of the trial judge as regards such a correction or addition may be reviewed by the supreme court under §4054. . . .”
General Statutes § 48-10 provides: “The determination of the amount of damages in any case brought by the state to condemn land or any interest therein shall be referred to a state referee.”