Greater Cleveland Welfare Rights Organization, Inc. v. Public Utilities Commission
[…] Cincinnati v. Pub. Util. Comm. (1949), 151 Ohio St. 353 [39 O.O. 188], paragraph six of the syllabus. Viewing the totality of the evidence adduced before the commission in this proceeding we do not feel appellants have been prejudiced as a result of these evidentiary rulings. Appellants’ final proposition of law is also overruled.

R.C. 4903.13 provides in relevant part:

“A final order made by the public utilities commission shall be reversed, vacated, or modified by the supreme court on appeal, if, upon consideration of the record, such court is of the opinion that such order was unlawful or unreasonable.”