69 Conn. App. 230 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2002
[…] (Emphasis added.)
General Statutes § 8-7 provides in relevant part that “ [a]n appeal may be taken to the zoning board of appeals by any person aggrieved [by a decision of a zoning official] .... Such board shall, within the period of time permitted under section 8-7d, hear such appeal and give due notice thereof to the parties. . . .” (Emphasis added.) Pursuant to General Statutes § 8-8 (b), “any person aggrieved by any decision of a board may take an appeal to the superior court for the judicial district in which the municipality is located. . . .” (Emphasis added.)