Graham v. McGrath
[…] The trial court did not decide this issue.

. All further statutory references are to RSMo 2000, unless otherwise indicated.

. We note that the record does not reveal whether Plaintiff characterized the acts as sexual abuse in these conversations. However, the mother, friend, and wife understood that Plaintiff was describing acts which constituted sexual abuse.

. Plaintiff was 30 years old when this suit was filed.

Section 537.046 has been revised. See Section 537.046 RSMo Cum.Supp.2004. The version of Section 537.046 applicable to this case states:

As used in this section, the following terms mean:

(1) “Childhood sexual abuse”, any act committed by the defendant against the plaintiff which act occurred when the plaintiff was under the age of eighteen years and which act would have been a violation of section 566.030, 566.040, 566.050, 566.060, 566.070, 566.080, 566.090, 566.100, 566.110, or 566.120, RSMo, or section