Graham v. Ducote Federal Credit Union
[…] For the reasons hereinabove stated, the judgment appealed is reversed and held for naught, and the cause remanded for further proceedings and the rendition of an appropriate judgment in accordance with the views expressed herein.

JOHNSON and SPECTOR, JJ., concur.

. F.S. § 689.15, F.S.A.

“Estates tty siirvivorship
The doctrine of the right of survivor-ship in cases of real estate and personal property held by joint tenants shall not prevail in this state; that is to say, except in cases of estates by entirety, a devise, transfer or conveyance heretofore or hereafter made to two or more shall create a tenancy in common, unless the instrument creating the estate shall expressly- provide for the right of sur-vivorship; and in cases of estates by entirety, the tenants, upon divorce, shall become tenants in common.”

. Lynch v. Murray (5th Cir., 1943), 139 F.2d 649.

. Spark v. Canny (Fla.1956), 88 So.2d 307, 311.

. Chase Federal Savings and Loan Association v. Sullivan (Fla.1961), 127 So.2d 112.

. Demps v. Graham (Fla.App.1963), 157 So.2d 534.