Gooden v. Brooks
[…] For purposes of an administrative search such as this, probable cause justifying the issuance of a warrant may be based not only on specific evidence of an existing violation but also on a showing that `reasonable legislative or administrative standards for conducting an . . . inspection are satisfied with respect to a particular [establishment].. . . A warrant showing that a specific business has been chosen for an OSHA search on the basis of a general administrative plan for the enforcement of the Act derived from neutral sources . . . would protect an employer's Fourth Amendment rights. 436 U.S. at 320, 98 S.Ct. at 1824, 56 L.Ed.2d at 316.

We find the requirement of G.S. 15-27.2(c)(1) that the property is to be inspected "as part of a legally authorized program of inspection which naturally includes that property" comports with the Barlow's criterion that "a specific business has been chosen for an OSHA search on the basis of a general administrative plan for the enforcement of the Act derived from neutral sources." In light of the Supreme Court's decisions in Camara v.