Allied Chemical Corp., 480 F. Supp. 364 (E.D. Va. 1979). However, I do not read Moore as support for Franklin Welding’s position. Rather, Moore distinguishes a sale of goods from a sale of services. Nevertheless, even if an implied warranty does not become effective until delivery of goods, the terms of any such warranty, whether express or implied, are in my opinion defined by the contract for sale. In addition, contraiy to the argument of Franklin Welding, § 8.2-401 of the Code of Virginia provides in pertinent part: “Each provision of this title with regard to the rights, obligations, and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers, or other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods except where the provision refers to such title.”