Gonzales v. State
[…] Appellant’s second point of error is overruled.

The judgment of the trial court is affirmed.

McCloud, C.J., Retired, Court of Appeals, Eastland, sitting by assignment pursuant to TEX.G0VT CODE ANN. § 74.003(b) (Vernon 1988). Wright, J., not participating.

. We take judicial notice of the prior procedural history related to this appeal which is contained in In the Matter of R.A.G., 866 S.W.2d 199 (Tex.1993). TEX.R.CRIM.EVID. 201(c) and (f).

. TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 30.02(a)(1) (Vernon 1994) provides that:

A person commits an offense if, without the effective consent of the owner, he:
(1) enters a habitation, or a building (or any portion of a building) not then open to the public, with intent to commit a felony or theft.