207 Conn. 77 | Conn. | 1988
[…] In this opinion the other justices concurred.
General Statutes § 4-167 (a) (2) provides: “organization description TO BE ADOPTED. RULES OF PRACTICE. PUBLIC INSPECTION, (a) In addition to other regulation-making requirements imposed by law, each agency shall ... (2) adopt as a regulation rules of practice setting forth the nature and requirements of all formal and informal procedures available provided such rules shall be in conformance with the provisions of this chapter.”