Goines v. State
[…] Robert A. Butterworth, Attorney General; L. Michael Billmeier, Assistant Attorney General, Tallahassee, for Appellee.

PER CURIAM.

Appellant seeks review of an order revoking community control. She argues that it was error to revoke community control because the affidavit alleging that she had violated the conditions of her community control was not made under oath, and because the evidence presented at the revocation hearing was legally insufficient to establish that the violations had been willful. We affirm.

Section 948.06(1), Florida Statutes (1995), provides that "any committing magistrate" may issue an arrest warrant for one alleged to have violated the conditions of his or her probation or community control "upon the facts being made known to him [or her] by affidavit of one having knowledge of such facts." (Emphasis added.)