Gladney v. Review Committee
[…] (3) That the “future allotments” referred to by the Court of Appeals are those allotments to be determined for the 1967 crop year and thereafter;

(4) That petitioner was not denied due process of law; and

(5) That assuming without deciding that the County Committee did not make an independent determination, the defect was cured by the de novo hearing before the Review Committee.

Thus both motions for summary judgment are denied and the case is remanded for a new determination by the Review Committee not inconsistent with this opinion.

. 7 U.S.C. § 1363 provides: “Any farmer who is dissatisfied with his farm marketing quota may, within fifteen days after mailing to him of notice as provided in section 1362 of this title, have such quota reviewed by a local review committee composed of three farmers from the same or nearby counties appointed by the Secretary.