Gilliard v. Van-Court Property Management Services, Ltd.
[…] (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) PAR Painting, Inc. v. Greenhome & O’Mara, Inc., 61 Conn. App. 317, 322, 763 A.2d 1078, cert. denied, 255 Conn. 951, 770 A. 2d 31 (2001). It is apparent here that there was ample evidence on which the jury reasonably could have reached its conclusion.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 31-128g provides: “Each employer shall, within a reasonable time after receipt of a written request from an employee, provide such employee with a copy of all or part of his personnel file or provide such employee’s physician with a copy of such employee’s medical records, provided such request reasonably identifies the materials to be copied. Such employer may charge a fee for copying such file or records or any part of such file or records. Such fee shall be reasonably related to the cost of supplying the requested documents.”