Gillette v. Zakarison
[…] Zakarison is seeking removal of her home based on age.

[3] Conclusion of law 1 provides:

"Because of the failure of two sales, demand for landscaping deposit, for deposit to insure cosmetic repairs, ZAKARISON's marking all the dents, scratches and blemishes with tape, his failure to provide Watsons with a written lease until they agreed and paid a performance deposit to insure landscaping and cosmetic repairs, he did unlawfully and intentionally interfere with GILLETTE's attempt to sell her property, namely the mobile home, in violation of R.C.W. 59.20.060."

[4] RCW 59.20.100 provides in part: "except a natural lawn, purchased and installed by a tenant on a mobile home lot shall remain the property of the tenant even though affixed to or in the ground and may be removed or disposed of by the tenant prior to the termination of the tenancy: PROVIDED, That a tenant shall leave the mobile home lot in substantially the same or better condition than upon taking possession." (Italics ours.)