George v. Schwarz
[…] [2] Two counts of second-degree sexual assault and one count of intimidating a witness were read in for sentencing purposes. The victim was a fourteen-year-old male.

[3] George v. Schwarz, No. 99-2085, order dated December 28, 1999.

[4] George v. Schwarz, Nos. 99-2085 and 00-0474, order dated August 3, 2000.

[5] George v. Schwarz, No. 00-2711, order dated October 13, 2000.

[6] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[7] WISCONSIN STAT. § 301.03(3) provides in part that the DOC shall:

Administer parole, extended supervision and probation matters, except that the decision to grant or deny parole to inmates shall be made by the parole commission and the decision to revoke probation, extended supervision or parole in cases in which there is no waiver of the right to a hearing shall be made by the division of hearings and appeals in the department of administration.