196 Conn. 596 | Conn. | 1985
[…] See footnote 11, supra.
The Condominium Act specifically defines such terms as “property,” “building,” and “improvements.” General Statutes § 47-68a. We do note that § 47-68a in defining “property” states that that “means and includes the land, all buildings, all improvements and structures thereon, and all easements, rights and appurtenances belonging thereto ....’’ (Emphasis added.)
We see no conflict between the term “real property” in § 47-73 and defining “land” in § 7-147b (g) as “real property” in the conventional and Restatement sense.