196 Conn. 596 | Conn. | 1985
[…] The Condominium Act includes the following definitions in General Statutes § 47-68a: “(a) ‘Condominium’ means real property and any incidents thereto and interest therein, lawfully submitted to this chapter by the recordation of condominium instruments pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
“(b) ‘Unit’ means a part of the property including one or more rooms or designated spaces located on one or more floors or a part or parts thereof in a building, intended for any type of independent use, and with a direct exit to a public street or highway or to common elements leading to such street or highway.