Geiler v. Missouri Labor & Industrial Relations Commission
[…] In assessing whether sufficient competent evidence supports the Commission’s determination, we review the evidence in the light most favorable to that determination and disregard all opposing and unfavorable evidence. Burns, 845 S.W.2d at 555. The Commission determines the weight and credibility of the evidence, and, when that evidence conflicts, the Commission’s determi*609nation of the facts is conclusive. Price v. Labor & Indus. Relations Com’n, 811 S.W.2d 457, 459 (Mo.App.1991).2

Section 288.036, states: “Wages” means “all remuneration, payable or paid, for personal services including commissions and bonuses and, ... the cash value of all remuneration paid in any medium other than cash.” In this case, the Commission found that claimant was paid “wages” in a medium other than cash.