764 P.2d 647 | Wash. Ct. App. | 1988
[…] [6] Former RCW 61.30.060:
"Notice of intent to forfeit Declaration of forfeiture Time limitations. The notice of intent to forfeit shall be given not later than ten days after it is recorded. The declaration of forfeiture shall be given not later than three days after it is recorded."
[7] Former RCW 61.30.070:
"Notice of intent to forfeit Declaration of forfeiture Contents. (1) The notice of intent to forfeit shall contain at least the following:
"...
"(d) A description of each default under the contract on which the notice is based;"