764 P.2d 647 | Wash. Ct. App. | 1988
[…] For the purposes of this subsection, the seller or the seller's agent or attorney giving the notice may rely upon the address stated in any document which entitles a person to receive the required notices unless the seller or the seller's agent or attorney giving the notice knows such address to be incorrect."
[6] Former RCW 61.30.060:
"Notice of intent to forfeit Declaration of forfeiture Time limitations. The notice of intent to forfeit shall be given not later than ten days after it is recorded. The declaration of forfeiture shall be given not later than three days after it is recorded."
[7] Former RCW 61.30.070:
"Notice of intent to forfeit Declaration of forfeiture Contents. (1) The notice of intent to forfeit shall contain at least the following:
"...
"(d) A description of each default under the contract on which the notice is based;"