Gajewski v. Pavelo
[…] Our discussion of the plaintiffs’ second claim is dispositive of the third claim and we will not address it as a separate issue.

See footnotes 7 and 8.

General Statutes § 52-572q provides: “liability of product seller DUE TO LACK OF ADEQUATE WARNINGS OR INSTRUCTIONS, (a) A product seller may be subject to liability for harm caused to a claimant who proves by a fair preponderance of the evidence that the product was defective in that adequate warnings or instructions were not provided.