Fulton Co. v. Beaird-Poulan, Inc.
[…] The court is entering an appropriate order.

. 15 U.S.C.A. § 15, provides :

“Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.”

15 U.S.C.A. § 22, provides:

“Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may *606be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.” (Emphasis supplied.)

. 248 F.Supp. at 509.

. 254 F.Supp. at 154.

. 358 F.24 at 779, footnote 5.

. 358 F.2cl at 780.

. 441 F.2d at 605-606.