Fryer v. Easy Money Title Pawn, Inc. (In Re Fryer)
[…] This subsection does not alter or modify the trustee's right to recover from a creditor any excess payment or transfer made to such creditor.

[6] FRBP 3008 provides:

A party in interest may move for reconsideration of an order allowing or disallowing a claim against the estate. The court after a hearing on notice shall enter an appropriate order.

[7] 11 U.S.C. § 103(a) provides:

Except as provided in section 1161 of this title, chapters 1, 3, and 5 of this title apply in a case under chapters 7, 11, 12, or 13 of this title.