Frisella v. Town of Farmington
[…] Under RSA 677:15, V, the trial court’s standard for reviewing a decision of the planning board is whether there was an error of law or “the court is persuaded by the balance of probabilities, on the evidence before it, that [the planning board’s] ... decision [was]... unreasonable.” RSA 677:15, V; see also Durant v. Town of Dunbarton, 121 N.H. 352, 357, 430 A.2d 140, 143-44 (1981).