French v. Community Broadcasting of Coastal Bend, Inc.
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Richard Lee French be, and hereby is, commanded forthwith to cease and refrain from taking any action to interfere with the transfer of Plaintiff's broadcasting license to First Victoria National Bank, including, but not limited to, filing any type of protest or other proceedings with the Federal Communications Commission. (emphasis ours)
Tex.Const. art. 1 § 8 provides:
Every person shall be at liberty to speak, write or publish his opinions on any subject, being responsible for the abuse of that privilege; and no law shall ever be passed curtailing the liberty of speech or of the press.

There is no power in courts to make one person speak only well of another. Pirmantgen v. Feminelli, 745 S.W.2d 576, 578 (Tex.App.—Corpus Christi 1988, no writ).