Frazier v. State
[…] Section 901.11 provides as follows:

Effect of not answering summons. — Failure to appear as commanded by a summons without good cause is an indirect *1063 criminal contempt of court and may be punished by a fine of not more than $100. When a person fails to appear as commanded by a summons, the magistrate shall issue a warrant. If the magistrate acquires reason to believe that the person summoned will not appear as commanded after issuing a summons, he may issue a warrant.

Section 944.40 provides as follows:

Escapes; penalty. — Any prisoner confined in any prison, jail, road camp, or other penal institution, state, county, or municipal, working upon the public roads, or being transported to or from a place of confinement who escapes or attempts to escape from such confinement shall be guilty of a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s.775.082, s.775.083, or s.775.084. The punishment of imprisonment imposed under this section shall run consecutive to any former sentence imposed upon any prisoner.

The language of rule 3.701(d)(5) indicates that the sentencing guidelines intended to score only conduct that would be criminal in Florida and to treat that conduct as it would be treated in Florida; otherwise, there would have been no need to find the analogous or parallel statute.