192 Conn. 601 | Conn. | 1984
[…] 192 Conn. 601 | Conn. | 1984
This case concerns the requirement of
General Statutes § 51-183b that the judgment of a trial court in a civil nonjury case shall be rendered “not later than one hundred and twenty days from the completion date of the trial.”
The procedural history of this litigation is undisputed. The plaintiff, Stanley Frank, brought an action against the named defendant, Ann P. Streeter, and others
The plaintiff filed a timely motion to set aside the judgment, claiming that the judgment should have been