271 Conn. 623 | Conn. | 2004
[…] General Statutes § 52-101 provides in relevant part: “All persons having an interest in the subject of a civil action, and in obtaining the judgment demanded, may be joined as plaintiffs, except as otherwise expressly provided . . . .”
General Statutes § 52-103 provides: “Any court, or a judge when the court is not in session, upon motion, may cite in a new party or parties to