Francis E. Parker Memorial Home, Inc. v. Georgia-Pacific LLC
[…] Cox, 138 N.J. at 16-17, 647 A.2d 454 (referencing N.J.A.C. § 13:45A-16.2(a)). Indeed, The CFA is a cumulative remedy:

The rights, remedies and prohibitions accorded by the provisions of this act are hereby declared to be in addition to and cumulative of any other right, remedy or prohibition accorded by the common law or statutes of this State, and nothing contained herein shall be construed to deny, abrogate or impair any such common law or statutory right, remedy or prohibition.

N.J.S.A. § 56:8-2.13

Additionally, N.J.S.A. § 56:8-19 provides: “In any action under this section the court shall, in addition to any other appropriate legal or equitable relief, award threefold the damages sustained by any person in interest.” N.J.S.A. § 56:8-19 (emphasis added).