Foxworth v. Foxworth
[…] Foxworth v. State, 263 Ark. 549, 566 S.W.2d 151 (1978).

. The order here is unlike the order appealed from in Estate of Seabaugh, 654 S.W.2d 948 (Mo.App.1983). There, we held that no appeal lay from an order denying an application for letters of administration by a putative daughter of a decedent, denying a like application by a sister of the decedent, and directing that letters be issued to the public administrator.

. Sections 557.460, 557.490, 558.130, 558.340, 558.380, 559.100, 559.470, 560.610 and 564.710, RSMo 1969, and 561.340, RSMo Cum.Supp. 1975.

. Section 561.021, RSMo 1986, carried forward unchanged from RSMo 1978, states:

"1. A person holding any public office, elective or appointive, under the government of this state or any agency or political subdivision thereof, who is convicted of a crime shall forfeit such office if
(1) He is convicted under the laws of this state of a felony or under the laws of another jurisdiction of a crime which, if committed within this state, would be a felony; or
(2) He is convicted of a crime involving misconduct in office, or dishonesty; or
(3) The constitution or a statute other than the code so provides.
2. Except as provided in subsection 3, a person convicted under the laws of this state of a felony or under the laws of another jurisdiction of a crime which, if committed within this state, would be a felony, shall be ineligible to hold any public office, elective or appointive, under the government of this state or any agency or political subdivision thereof, until the completion of his sentence or period of probation.
3. A person convicted under the laws of this state or under the laws of another jurisdiction of a felony connected with the exercise of the right of suffrage shall be forever disqualified from holding any public office, elective or appointive, under the government of this state or any agency or political subdivision thereof.”

. The task of identifying and listing all provisions regarding removal from particular public offices of persons convicted of crimes is beyond the scope of this opinion. Such provisions in-elude, however, Mo. Const, art. V, § 24.3 and .5 (1945, amended 1976); Mo. Const, art.