Foxworth v. Foxworth
[…] (13) On all orders denying any of the foregoing requested actions;

An order refusing to remove or revoke the appointment of an administrator was held appealable in In re Estate of Erwin, 611 S.W.2d 564, 567[6] (Mo.App.1981), and an order denying a motion to revoke letters of administration was held appealable in In re Dugan, 309 S.W.2d 137, 140[2] (Mo.App.1957). Accordingly, we *933hold that the order of the Probate Division in the instant case is appealable.2 That order, as we have seen, refers to two statutes. They follow.

Section 473.117, RSMo Supp.1985, the revision in effect at the time letters testamentary were issued to respondent, provides, in pertinent part:

“1. None of the following persons shall be appointed as a personal representative:
(3) A person who is under legal disability as a result of conviction of a crime;

Section 561.026, RSMo Cum.Supp.1984, the revision in effect at the time letters testamentary were issued to respondent, provides:

“Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a person who is convicted: