Foxworth v. Foxworth
[…] The order continued:

“[Respondent] has never been pardoned for said crimes, but has served his sentence and completed supervision by the Board of Probation and Parole.
Having examined Sections 473.117 and 561.026, Revised Statutes of Missouri, the Court concludes that [respondent] is not under legal disability as the result of a conviction of a crime because the only collateral consequence of his convictions is that he is forever disqualified from serving as a juror.
WHEREFORE, the Petition for Removal of Personal Representative is overruled.”
This appeal followed.
Section 472.160, RSMo 1986, provides:
“1. Any interested person aggrieved thereby may appeal to the appropriate appellate court from the order ... of the probate division of the circuit court in any of the following cases:
(9) On all orders revoking letters testamentary or of administration;
(13) On all orders denying any of the foregoing requested actions;