Fox v. Feltz
[…] The description is part of the same paragraph and found in one instrument. No special significance can be accorded to the fact that the person describing the land chose to punctuate the description in any particular fashion.

As further support for their arguments, plaintiffs contend that the producing well is not on the specific lands in the Aldridge Tract, but on other lands in a drilling and spacing unit established by the Corporation Commission. Plaintiffs’ argument is neither supported by the statutes nor the cases in Oklahoma. Title 52 O.S.1981 § 87.1(e), provides in part: “The portion of the production allocated to the owner of each tract or interests included in a well spacing unit formed by a pooling order shall, when produced, be considered as if produced by such owner from the separately owned tract or interest by a well drilled thereon.”

The instrument in the instant case does not require a well on the land, but only production. In Rein v.