372 F.3d 1291 | Fed. Cir. | 2004
[…] See 19 U.S.C. § 2395(a) (2000) (“[A] group of workers ... may, within sixty days after notice of [a negative] determination, commence a civil action in the United States Court of International Trade.” (emphasis added)); 28 U.S.C. § 2636(d) (2000) (“A civil action contesting a final determination of the Secretary of Labor ... is barred unless commenced in accordance with the rules of the United States Court of International Trade within sixty days after the date of notice of such determination.” (emphases added)). In contrast, the statutes the Supreme Court characterized in Jenkins and Stone as governing the timing of review involved the filing of a petition for review in an appellate court of law.