Ford v. Director of Revenue
[…] It also provides that the determination of those facts by the Department is independent of the determination of those facts in the adjudication of any criminal charge arising out of the same occurrence and that ”[t]he disposition of those criminal charges shall not affect any suspension or revocation under this section.”

. Section 610.122, RSMo Cum.Supp. 1998, provides:

Notwithstanding other provisions of law to the contrary, any record of arrest recorded pursuant to section 43.503, RSMo, may be expunged if the court determines that the arrest was based on false information and the following conditions exist:

(1) There is no probable cause, at the time of the action to expunge, to believe the individual committed the offense;

(2) No charges will be pursued as a result of the arrest;

(3) The subject of the arrest has no prior or subsequent misdemeanor or felony convictions;

(4) The subject of the arrest did not receive a suspended imposition of sentence for the offense for which the arrest was made or for any offense related to the arrest; and

(5) No civil action is pending relating to the arrest or the records sought to be expunged.

. We do not perceive that a record relating to a statutorily authorized suspension is an injustice or a wrong which itself would authorize intervention by a court of equity.