Florida Bar Re Amendment to Florida Rules of Civil Procedure
[…] Upon consideration thereof,

IT IS ADJUDGED that the bonds of marriage between Husband, A.B., and Wife, C.D., are dissolved.

(If applicable) IT IS FURTHER ADJUDGED that the Wife’s former name is restored and she shall hereafter be known as_

ORDERED at_, Florida, on this_day of_, 19_

CIRCUIT JUDGE

. See Cal.Civ.Code §§ 4550-4556 (Deering 1982), and Colo.Rev.Stat. § 14-10-120.3 (1982); Md.R.P. 610, S74 (1982).

. See Fla.R.Summ.P. 7.050(c).

. See Fla.R.P. & G.P. 5.420, 5.520, and 5.530.

. Section 454.18, Florida Statutes (1981), reads as follows:

Officers not allowed to practice. — No sheriff or clerk of any court, or deputy of either, shall practice in this stale, nor shall any person not of good moral character, or who has been convicted of an infamous crime be entitled to practice. But no person shall be de*812nied the right to practice on account of sex, race, or color. And any person, whether an attorney or not, or whether within the exceptions mentioned above or not, may conduct his own cause in any court of this state, or before any public board, committee, or officer, subject to the lawful rules and discipline of such court, board, committee, or officer.

(Emphasis added.)

. See In the Matter of the Use by the Trial Courts of the Standard Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases and the Standard Jury Instructions in Misdemeanor Cases, 431 So.2d 594 (Fla.1981), in which this Court approved a handbook for grand jurors.






Dissenting Opinion