Flores v. Colorado Department of Revenue, State, Tax Division
[…] The taxpayer may appeal the foregoing final determination to the district court under § 39-21-105, C.R.S. (1982 Repl.Vol. 16B), which provides in part:

“(1) The taxpayer may appeal the final determination of the executive director of the department of revenue issued pursuant to section 39-21-103 or 39-21-104 within thirty days of the mailing of such determination.”

However, § 39-21-111 provides that:

“(1) If the executive director of the department of revenue finds that collection of the tax will be jeopardized by delay, in his discretion, he may declare the taxable period immediately terminated, determine the tax, and issue notice and demand for payment thereof; and, having done so, the tax shall be due and payable forthwith, and the executive director may proceed immediately to collect such tax as provided in section 39-21-1 lj.
(2) In any other case wherein it appears that the revenue is in jeopardy, the executive director of the department of revenue may immediately issue demand for payment; and, regardless of the provisions of sections 39-21-1.03 and 39-21-105, the tax shall be due and payable forthwith and, in his discretion, the executive director may proceed immediately to collect said tax as provided in section 39-21-1 lj.
(3) Collection under either subsection (1) or (2) of this section may be stayed if the taxpayer gives such security for payment as shall be satisfactory to the executive director.” (emphasis added)

Section 39-21-111 does not by its terms provide a method for review to a taxpayer subjected to a jeopardy assessment procedure and to whom a notice of deficiency has not been issued.