Fishkill Health Related Facility v. Whalen
[…] Mahoney, P. J., Sweeney, Kane, Weiss and Levine, JJ., concur.

. Although defendants filed a notice of cross appeal from the order and judgment entered herein, they have decided not to pursue their appeal.

. The intent of the Legislature is even more clearly expressed in the new language of subdivision 3 of section 2807 of the Public Health Law (L 1982, ch 536, § 3, eff Jan. 1, 1983) requiring that rates be “reasonable and adequate to meet the costs which must be incurred by efficiently and economically operated facilities”.