Finch v. State
[…] The evidence further reflected that Finch had violated another provision of his probation which the State had not plead.

The evidence is sufficient to sustain the finding that Finch violated a plead provision of his probation, for which reason the Court may properly revoke his probation.

Contention 3 complains of the failure of the trial court to state in its order *751 that it "found beyond a reasonable doubt that Finch violated a reasonable and lawful order of the Court." Section 54.05 of the Family Code, V.T.C.A. provides that a trial court may modify a probation order if it "finds beyond a reasonable doubt that the child violated a reasonable and lawful order of the court."

Here the trial court, after hearing, found the child had violated a term of his probation and revoked the probation previously granted. The trial court is assumed to know the burden the Statute imposes on the State.