Filoon v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
[…] See Pa.R.A.P. 2113. A reply brief may not be used as an opportunity to raise additional issues on appeal. Park v. Chronister, 151 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 562, 617 A.2d 863 (1992), appeal denied, 534 Pa. 654, 627 A.2d 731 (1993). Accordingly, this court will not address any additional issues raised by Filoon in her reply brief which have not already been raised by her initial brief.

. 66 Pa.C.S. §§ 101-3315.

. Section 701 provides that:

The commission, or any person, corporation, or municipal corporation having an interest in the subject matter, or any public utility concerned, may complain in writing, setting forth any act or thing done or omitted to be done by any public utility in violation, or claimed violation, of any law which the commission has jurisdiction to administer, or of any regulation or order of the commission....

66 Pa.C.S. § 701.