Fewell v. Pickens
[…] We disagree. As an initial matter, Pickens argues that a due process claim was never made by the appellants. The appellants did, however, urge in their motion to set aside the permanent injunction that their property was being taken without a chance to be heard. That is enough to raise the issue in our judgment.

The Uniform Act discusses delinquency proceedings generally and provides that the Pulaski County Circuit Court shall have original jurisdiction over delinquency proceedings pursuant to the chapter. See Ark. Code Ann. § 23-68-103 (a) (Supp. 1999). Moreover, the Uniform Act provides that “[delinquency proceedings pursuant to this chapter shall constitute the sole and exclusive method of liquidating, rehabilitating, reorganizing, or conserving an insurer[.]” Ark. Code Ann. § 23-68-103(c) (Supp. 1999) (emphasis added).