Ferguson v. Department of Social & Health Services
[…] (4) That the services ordered under RCW 13.34.130 *4 have been offered or provided and all necessary services, reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been offered or provided; and
(5) That there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future; and
(6) That continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child's prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home;

RCW 13.34.190 provides in relevant part:

After hearings pursuant to RCW 13.34.110, the court may enter an order terminating all parental rights to a child if the court finds that:
(1)(a) The allegations contained in the petition as provided in RCW 13.34.180(1) through (6) are established by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence; ... and
(2) Such an order is in the best interests of the child.

[1] An appellate court will not disturb the findings of the trial court as long as they are supported by substantial evidence. In re Sego, 82 Wn.2d 736, 739, 513 P.2d 831 (1973); In re Coverdell, 39 Wn. App. 887, 893, 696 P.2d 1241 (1984).