76 F.R.D. 83 | W.D. Okla. | 1977
[…] Deckert v. Independ
Defendants are directed to Answer the Complaint within 20 days of this date.
. 15 U.S.C. § 77v(a) provides in part:
“The district courts of the United States . . . shall have jurisdiction of offenses and violations under this subchapter . concurrent with State and Territorial Courts, of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by this subchapter.”
. 15 U.S.C. § 78aa provides in part:
“The districts of the United States . . . shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter . . and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by this chapter