Board of Selectmen ,
We begin with the text of § 9-328, which provides in relevant part that "[a]ny elector or candidate claiming to have been aggrieved by any ruling of any election official in connection with an election for any municipal office ... may bring a complaint to any judge of the Superior Court for relief therefrom." (Emphasis added.)