Feazel v. Martinez
[…] Baker, 137 Colo. 155, 160, 322 P.2d 317, 319 (1958).

. The Board attached to the brief it filed in this court a document prepared by the Secretary enti-tied "Agenda.” The Agenda lists, by caption, four measures to be heard by the Board at its November 1, 1995, meeting, including the Initiative. The proponents do not object to this document and do not question the Board’s statement that the caption was prepared by the Secretary.

.Section 1-40-102(10), IB C.R.S. (1995 Supp.), defines "title” as "a brief statement that fairly and accurately represents the true intent and meaning of the proposed text of the initiative.” Section 1-40-102(2), IB C.R.S. (1995 Supp.), defines “ballot title" as “the language which is printed on the ballot which is comprised of the submission clause and the title." Section 1-40-102(8), IB C.R.S. (1995 Supp.), defines "submis*25sion clause” as "the language which is attached to the title to form a question which can be answered by 'yes’ or 'no.' ”

. The title reviewed in In re Fair Fishing contained the following language: