Farmer's Educational & Co-Operative Union of America v. Langlois
[…] The "Co-operative Marketing Act” of June 21, 1923, provides in section 18, that the association and its members may make and execute marketing contracts similar to the contract entered into between the complainant and the defendant. Subparagraph “b” of section 19, Cahill’s St. ch. 32, ¶ 455 (19) (b), reads as follows:—

“In the event of any such breach or threatened breach of such marketing contract by a member, the association shall be entitled to an injunction to prevent the further breach of the contract and to a decree of specific performance thereof. Pending the adjudication of such an action and upon filing a verified complaint showing the breach or threatened breach, and upon filing a sufficient bond, the association shall be entitled to a temporary restraining' order and preliminary injunction against the member.”

Milk Producers Marketing Co. v. Bell, 234 Ill.