157 Wash. App. 179 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2010
[…] App. 4th 1834, 17 Cal. Rptr. 2d 315 (1993).
Leonardo, 22 P.3d at 519.
McComb, 934 F.2d at 480.
ROW 26.34.010 art. X.
Id. art. VIII(a).
See Dep’t of Children & Families v. Benway, 745 So. 2d 437, 438-39 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999).
ROW 26.34.010 art. V(a).
McComb, 934 F.2d at 480.
See RCW 26.34.010 art. VII.
Id.
Ass’n op Adm’ks op the Interstate Compact on the Placement op Children, ICPC Regulations regulation 3 (effective July 2,2001), available at http://icpc.aphsa.org/ Home/regulations.asp.
Id. regulation 3(1).
Id. regulation 3(5).
Id. regulation 3(6)(b).
Compare RCW 26.34.010 art. VII (providing that compact administrators have “the power to promulgate rules and regulations to carry out more effectively the terms and provisions of [the ICPC]”), with RCW 13.24.011 art.