Ex parte Crandall
[…] L. Ry. Co., 322 Mo. 299, 15 S.W.(2d) 825, 65 A. L. R. 599. (e) If the Vanderburgh probate court, as a court of general equity jurisdiction, may restrain the administratrix from prosecuting the action in the circuit court, St. Louis, Mo., its judgment is reviewable by appeal to the appellate courts of Indiana, but it is not reviewable by this court through an application for a writ of habeas corpus.

The answer to question (3) must be made in the light of the decisions rather than upon individual impressions. It depends to a large extent upon the reading of the statute. 45 USCA § 56 reads as follows:

“Actions; Limitation; Concurrent Jurisdiction of Courts; Removal of Case m State Court. No action shall be maintained under this chapter unless commenced within two years from the day the cause of action accrued.

“Under this chapter an action may be brought in a district court of the United States, in the district of the residence of the defendant, or in which the cause of action arose, or in which the defendant shall be doing business at the time of commencing such action. The jurisdiction of the courts of the United States under this chapter shall be concurrent with that of the courts of the several States, and no case arising under this chapter and brought in any State court of competent jurisdiction shall be removed to any court of the United States.”