Evans v. Consumer Programs, Inc.
[…] We reject Claimant’s contention that the evidence established the Mt. Rushmore trip was an incident of her and Tim’s employment, thereby entitling her to workers’ compensation benefits for her injuries and his death. Claimant’s second point is denied.

Although the accident was a dreadful calamity, neither of Claimant’s points relied on supplies any basis for overturning the Commission’s denial of benefits. The Commission’s award in claims number 90-161447 and 90-161440 is affirmed.

PARRISH, C.J., and SHRUM, J., concur.

. Section 287.495 reads, in pertinent part:

1. ... Upon appeal no additional evidence shall be heard and, in the absence of fraud, *185the findings of fact made by the commission within its powers shall be conclusive and binding. The court, on appeal, shall review only questions of law and may modify, reverse, remand for rehearing, or set aside the award upon any of the following grounds and no other:
[[Image here]]
(3) That the facts found by the commission do not support the award;
(4) That there was not sufficient competent evidence in the record to warrant the making of the award.
[[Image here]]

. In her testimony, Claimant referred to her late husband as Tim. For convenience, so shall we.