Evangeline Downs, Inc. v. Pari-Mutuel Clerks' Union
[…] Decree.

For the foregoing reasons, we sustain the defendant’s exception to the state courts’ jurisdiction over the subject matter. Accordingly, the trial court judgment granting an injunction is set aside, and the plaintiff’s suit is dismissed. All costs are to be paid by the plaintiff-appellee.

Exception sustained; suit dismissed.

On Application for Rehearing’.

En Banc. Rehearing denied.

. The text in full of Subsection c, which was added in 1959 (see DeRouen v. Lard, La.App. 1 Cir., 121 So.2d 311, 1960, for legislative purpose), is as follows, 29 U.S.C.A. § 164:

“(c) (1) The Board, in its discretion, may, by rule of decision or by published rules adopted pursuant to the Administrative Procedure Act, decline to assert jurisdiction over any labor dispute involving any class or category of employers, where, in the opinion of the Board, the effect of such labor dispute on commerce is not sufficiently substantial to warrant the exercise of its jurisdiction: Provided, That the Board shall not decline to assert jurisdiction over any labor dispute over which it would assert jurisdiction under the standards prevailing upon August 1, 1959.