Euzebio v. McDonough
[…] Euzebio.

[1] In 1993, the VA promulgated regulations imple- menting the Agent Orange Act. See Disease Associated With Exposure to Certain Herbicide Agents, 58 Fed. Reg. 50,528, 50,528 (Sept. 28, 1993). In 2010, the VA “amend[ed] its regulation[s] concerning evaluation of stud- ies relating to the health effects of exposure to herbicides containing dioxin . . . to remove the obsolete references to herbicides containing dioxin” to “reflect[] changes made by

[2] Mr. Euzebio also claimed service connection based on his exposure to contaminated drinking water at Camp Lejeune. J.A. 60; see 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(f) (listing “[d]isease[s] [presumptively] associated with exposure to contaminants in the water supply at Camp Lejeune”). He has since abandoned that claim. See Euzebio , 31 Vet. App. at 407; see generally Appellant’s Br.