Euzebio v. McDonough
[…] Derwinski , 1 Vet. App. 235, 238 (1991) (“[The Veterans] Court[] may take judicial notice of facts not subject to reasonable dispute.” (emphasis omitted) (cit- ing F ED . R. E VID . 201)).

[10] The Government similarly argues that, because the VA and Board were not “required” under statute or regula- tion to “consider[] NAS [R]eports when adjudicating indi- vidual claims,” Appellee’s Br. 26, we should “reject Mr. Euzebio’s argument that NAS [R]eports were intended to be used in adjudicating individual claims,” id. at 30; see generally 38 U.S.C. § 1116 (providing for the use of NAS Reports in creating “presumptions of service connection for diseases associated with exposure to certain herbicide agents,” without reference to adjudication of individual claims). The Government’s argument is, however, misdi- rected.