Euzebio v. McDonough
[…] This suggests that consideration of NAS Re- ports would not be “unworkable” or “impossible” for VA ad- judicators. [11]

The Government’s argument neglects that relevance and reasonableness are the pervasive, well-established standard that the VA is required to apply and has applied for decades. See Lang , 971 F.3d at 1353–55; Bell , 2 Vet. App. at 612–13; 38 C.F.R. § 20.1403(b)(2) (codifying the Bell rule for “Board decisions on legacy appeals” on claims that pre-date Bell as providing that the Board has con- structive possession of “relevant documents possessed by the [VA] . . . provided that the documents could reasonably be expected to be part of the record”); see also Blount v. West , 11 Vet. App. 32, 33 (1998) (considering “relevant” ev- idence under Bell ); Bowey v. West , 11 Vet.