Euzebio v. McDonough
[…] Where “the record before the agency does not support the agency action, if the agency has not considered all relevant factors, or if the [Veterans] [C]ourt simply cannot evaluate the challenged agency ac- tion on the basis of the record before it,” remand to the Board for “additional investigation or explanation” is ap- propriate. Fla. Power , 470 U.S. at 744; see 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) (explaining that the Veterans Court has the “power to . . . reverse a decision of the Board or to remand the matter, as appropriate”). Congress created the Veter- ans Court for this express purpose. See Barrett v. Nichol- son , 466 F.3d 1038, 1044 (Fed.