ESTATE OF SEARS EX REL. SEARS v. Griffin
[…] (D) uninsured debts of the child, including debts for which a parent is obligated on behalf of the child; and

(E) the administration of the child's estate, including reasonable attorney's fees.

Thus, all claims like these available to the parents in their individual capacities are foreclosed by the release. In contrast, a parent could not, in his or her individual capacity, bring a wrongful death action under the Indiana Wrongful Death Statute, Indiana Code section 34-23-1-1, which provides in pertinent part: "When the death of one is caused by the wrongful act or omission of another, the personal representative of the former may maintain an action." (emphasis added).