108 Wash. App. 167 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2001
[…] McGugart, 77 Wn.2d at 457-58.
Bentzen, 68 Wn. App. at 344.
Henderson v. Tagg, 68 Wn.2d 188, 192, 412 P.2d 112 (1966).
Henderson, 68 Wn.2d at 193.
Doty v. Anderson, 17 Wn. App. 464, 471, 563 P.2d 1307 (1977); Pedersen v. Bibioff, 64 Wn. App. 710, 720, 828 P.2d 1113 (1992).
Estate of Randmel v. Pounds, 38 Wn. App. 401, 405, 685 P.2d 638 (1984).
RCW 30.22.040(8).
RCW 30.22.040(11).
RCW 30.22.090(2).
Morse v. Williams, 48 Wn. App. 734, 740-41, 740 P.2d 884 (1987).
RCW 11.94.050(1).
RCW 11.96.140 was repealed by Laws of 1999, ch. 42, § 637, effective January 1, 2000. It was replaced by RCW 11.96A.150, which states that “(1) Either the superior court or the court on appeal may, in its discretion, order costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, to be awarded to any party: (a) From any party to the proceedings; (b) from the assets of the estate or trust involved in the proceedings; or (c) from any nonprobate asset that is the subject of the proceedings. The court may order the costs to be paid in such amount and in such manner as the court determines to be equitable.”
In re Estate of Tolson, 89 Wn. App. 21, 38, 947 P.2d 1242 (1997).
In re Korry Marital Deduction Trust, 56 Wn. App. 749, 755, 785 P.2d 484 (1990).
70 Wn. App. 150, 855 P.2d 680 (1993).
Gillespie, 70 Wn. App. at 178.