Estate of Kam
[…] [The Family Court] did not, however, find that Mrs. Kam did "not have the capacity to make reasoned decisions concerning her money and properties” when she executed the documents declared null and void by [the Family Court’s] April 22, 1997 order.

ICA's Opinion at 62 (some brackets in original and some added).

. HRS § 346-240(c) provides in relevant part:

If facts sufficient to sustain the petition are established in court, or are stipulated to by all *17parties, the court shall enter an order finding that the dependent adult has been abused and threatened with imminent abuse and shall state the grounds for the finding.

.HRS § 346-241 (e) provides: